B2B Software Technologies Ltd (B2BSOFT) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About B2B Software Technologies Ltd (B2BSOFT)
B2B Software Technologies Ltd operates in the Software Products industry, within the Information Technology sector. It trades on the NSE as B2BSOFT and on the BSE under scrip code 531268. Its ISIN is INE151B01011.
Incorporated in 1994, B2B Software Technology Ltd develops and launches own products (certified by Microsoft) which works on Microsoft Dynamics ERP Software [1]
B2B Software Technologies Limited specializes in providing business consulting and IT implementation services using Microsoft Dynamics. With over 200+ client engagements, they offer expertise in ERP and CRM solutions, focusing on industries like manufacturing, life sciences, and telecommunications.
The company developed proprietary add-ons for Microsoft Dynamics, enhancing functionalities in areas such as quality, HR & payroll, and plant maintenance, tailored for diverse industry needs.
Listed peers in Software Products: Netlink Solutions (India) Ltd, TeleCanor Global Ltd, Olatech Solutions Ltd, IEC Education Ltd, Varanium Cloud Ltd, New Markets Advisory Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹24.85 a share on 10 Jul 2026, B2B Software Technologies Ltd (B2BSOFT) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 15.21x against an industry P/E of 17.23x and a price-to-book of 1.92x on a book value of ₹12.93 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 12.64% and return on capital employed of 17.09% from filed results. Earnings ratios use consolidated results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 15.21x
- Industry P/E
- 17.23x
- P/B
- 1.92x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.63
- Book value / share
- ₹12.93
- ROE
- 12.64%
- ROCE
- 17.09%
- ROA
- 11.2%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 4.02%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.04%
- 52-week range
- ₹15.81 – ₹38
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, B2B Software Technologies Ltd (B2BSOFT) reported revenue of ₹30.46 crore, net profit of ₹2.84 crore and earnings per share of ₹1.63. That compares with revenue of ₹24.14 crore and net profit of ₹2.63 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹8.04 crore and net profit ₹0.32 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 19.91 | 19.77 | 20.32 | 24.14 | 30.46 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 2.67 | 2.38 | 1.85 | 2.63 | 2.84 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.53 | 1.37 | 1.06 | 1.51 | 1.63 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 9.75% | 7.46% | 1.32% | 18.80% |
| Profit growth | 6.75% | 23.46% | -1.25% | 42.16% |
| Stock price CAGR | 13% | -5% | 8% | 16% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 56.54% of B2B Software Technologies Ltd (B2BSOFT) (down 3.05 pp QoQ). Market capitalisation was ₹43 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2001.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: PENMETSA SATYAVATI VARMA 5.72%, Unclaimed or Suspense or Escrow Account 3.73%, B2B SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED BONUS ISSUE UNCLAIMED SECURITIES SUSPENSE ACCOUNT 3.73%, ADISESHA B REDDY 1.7%, MOHAMED J BAXAMUSA 1.22%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 56.54% | - | - | - | 40.54% |
| Mar 2026 | 59.59% | - | - | - | 37.48% |
| Dec 2025 | 62.45% | - | - | - | 36.84% |
| Sep 2025 | 62.45% | - | - | - | 36.84% |
| Jun 2025 | 62.66% | - | - | - | 36.64% |
| Mar 2025 | 59.83% | - | - | - | 34.99% |
| Dec 2024 | 59.83% | - | - | - | 34.99% |
| Sep 2024 | 60.06% | - | - | - | 34.76% |