Compucom Software Ltd (COMPUSOFT) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Compucom Software Ltd (COMPUSOFT)
Compucom Software Ltd operates in the Education industry, within the Consumer Services sector. It trades on the NSE as COMPUSOFT and on the BSE under scrip code 532339. Its ISIN is INE453B01029.
Incorporated in 1995, Compucom Software is in the business of software and education [1]
Compucom Software Limited is primarily engaged in telecom and GIS software, IT consulting, and e-governance projects.
It significantly contributes to education by implementing major ICT and CALP education projects across government schools in Rajasthan.
Listed peers in Education: VJTF Eduservices Ltd, Ironwood Education Ltd, Ascensive Educare Ltd, LCC Infotech Ltd, Vantage Knowledge Academy Ltd, DSJ Keep Learning Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹13.33 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Compucom Software Ltd (COMPUSOFT) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 36.62x against an industry P/E of 20.47x and a price-to-book of 0.75x on a book value of ₹17.76 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 2.05% and return on capital employed of 4.23% from filed results. Earnings ratios use consolidated results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 36.62x
- Industry P/E
- 20.47x
- P/B
- 0.75x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.36
- Book value / share
- ₹17.76
- ROE
- 2.05%
- ROCE
- 4.23%
- ROA
- 1.51%
- Debt / equity
- 0.21x
- Dividend yield
- 1.5%
- EBITDA margin
- 38.75%
- 52-week range
- ₹11.4 – ₹23.52
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Compucom Software Ltd (COMPUSOFT) reported revenue of ₹34.14 crore, net profit of ₹2.88 crore and earnings per share of ₹0.36. That compares with revenue of ₹33.68 crore and net profit of ₹1.48 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹7.93 crore and net profit ₹1.09 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 29.65 | 54.62 | 70.32 | 33.68 | 34.14 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 12.72 | 5.22 | 5.59 | 1.48 | 2.88 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.61 | 0.63 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 0.36 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.93% | 15.67% | 2.86% | -52.10% |
| Profit growth | -11.63% | 16.10% | -43.77% | -73.52% |
| Stock price CAGR | 3% | -4% | -14% | -41% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 71.6% of Compucom Software Ltd (COMPUSOFT) (up 0.11 pp QoQ) and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0.02%. Market capitalisation was ₹105 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2001.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: COMPUCOM SOFTWARE LIMITED EMPLOYEES WELFARE TRUST 3.41%, RITHIK SANJAY MUNOT 1.46%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 71.6% | - | - | 0.02% | 28.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 71.49% | - | - | 0.02% | 28.51% |
| Dec 2025 | 71.06% | - | - | 0.02% | 28.94% |
| Sep 2025 | 70.96% | - | - | 0.02% | 29.04% |
| Jun 2025 | 70.89% | - | 0.01% | 0.02% | 29.11% |
| Mar 2025 | 70.88% | - | - | 0.02% | 29.12% |
| Dec 2024 | 70.84% | - | - | 0.02% | 29.16% |
| Sep 2024 | 70.84% | - | 0.01% | 0.02% | 29.16% |