Fluidomat Ltd (FLUIDOM) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Fluidomat Ltd (FLUIDOM)
Fluidomat Ltd operates in the Industrial Products industry, within the Capital Goods sector. It trades on the NSE as FLUIDOM and on the BSE under scrip code 522017. Its ISIN is INE459C01016.
Incorporated in 1971, Fluidomat Ltd manufactures fixed speed and variable speed fluid couplings [1]
Fluidomat manufactures fixed and variable speed fluid couplings for industrial and automotive applications. The company leverages indigenous technology, positioning itself as a leading fluid coupling manufacturer in India.
In 1998-99, Fluidomat successfully executed a significant project order for MECON, valued at Rs. 105 Lacs, reinforcing its capability in large-scale industrial projects.
Listed peers in Industrial Products: Adisoft Technologies Ltd, Elgi Rubber Company Ltd, Thaai Casting Ltd, Le Merite Exports Ltd, Cool Caps Industries Ltd, D & H India Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹902.01 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Fluidomat Ltd (FLUIDOM) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 46.2x against an industry P/E of 48.01x and a price-to-book of 9.03x on a book value of ₹99.84 per share as of Mar 2023. Solomo computes return on equity of 19.56% and return on capital employed of 26.18% from filed results. Earnings ratios use consolidated results for the twelve months Jun 2022 to Mar 2023.
- P/E
- 46.2x
- Industry P/E
- 48.01x
- P/B
- 9.03x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹19.53
- Book value / share
- ₹99.84
- ROE
- 19.56%
- ROCE
- 26.18%
- ROA
- 16.05%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0.83%
- EBITDA margin
- 29.47%
- 52-week range
- ₹550 – ₹1,395.95
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2023In the year ended Mar 2023, Fluidomat Ltd (FLUIDOM) reported revenue of ₹45.41 crore, net profit of ₹9.61 crore and earnings per share of ₹19.5. That compares with revenue of ₹32.69 crore and net profit of ₹5.48 crore in Mar 2022. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2023, revenue was ₹14.29 crore and net profit ₹3.3 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 26.77 | 25.49 | 27.81 | 32.69 | 45.41 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 2.39 | 3.19 | 3.99 | 5.48 | 9.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.85 | 6.47 | 8.1 | 11.12 | 19.5 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 10.33% | 23.14% | 28.44% | 35.49% |
| Profit growth | 21.09% | 47.32% | 59.38% | 75.36% |
| Stock price CAGR | 18% | 48% | 47% | -24% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 53.45% of Fluidomat Ltd (FLUIDOM) (unchanged from the previous quarter), foreign institutional investors (FII) hold 0.58% and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0.25%. Promoters have pledged 0.7% of their holding. Market capitalisation was ₹444 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2001.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: Investor Education and Protection Fund IEPF 3.25%, CHHAYALATA JAICHAND PATNI 2.2%, SUNIL MILPACHAND JAIN 2.15%, HUF 1.71%, AMOL CAPITAL MARKETS PVT. LTD. 1.28%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 53.45% | 0.7% | 0.58% | 0.25% | 46.55% |
| Mar 2026 | 53.45% | 0.7% | 0.58% | 0.22% | 46.55% |
| Dec 2025 | 53.45% | 0.7% | 0.58% | - | 46.55% |
| Sep 2025 | 53.45% | 0.7% | 0.58% | - | 46.55% |
| Jun 2025 | 53.45% | 0.7% | 0.58% | - | 46.55% |
| Mar 2025 | 53.46% | 0.7% | 0.58% | - | 46.54% |
| Dec 2024 | 53.43% | 0.7% | 0.58% | - | 46.57% |
| Sep 2024 | 53.46% | 0.7% | 0.58% | - | 46.54% |