Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd (GIRIRAJ) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd (GIRIRAJ)
Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd operates in the Civil Construction industry, within the Construction sector. It trades on the NSE as GIRIRAJ and on the BSE under scrip code 535066. Its ISIN is INE614Z01017.
Incorporated in 2005, Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd is in the business of civil construction [1]
Giriraj Civil Developers Limited is a civil works contracting and engineering company primarily involved in railway-related projects. It was originally established as a private limited entity in 2005 and transitioned to a public limited company in 2018.
The company has successfully executed multiple projects including foot over bridges, platform extensions, and road infrastructure mostly in Maharashtra and Gujarat.
Listed peers in Civil Construction: Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Ltd, SAB Industries Ltd, B.R.Goyal Infrastructure Ltd, RPP Infra Projects Ltd, Mason Infratech Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹130 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd (GIRIRAJ) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.6x against an industry P/E of 25.97x and a price-to-book of 2.13x on a book value of ₹61.13 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 10.32% and return on capital employed of 13.76% from filed results.
- P/E
- 20.6x
- Industry P/E
- 25.97x
- P/B
- 2.13x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.31
- Book value / share
- ₹61.13
- ROE
- 10.32%
- ROCE
- 13.76%
- ROA
- 6.02%
- Debt / equity
- 0.15x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.27%
- 52-week range
- ₹96.8 – ₹378
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd (GIRIRAJ) reported revenue of ₹309 crore, net profit of ₹15 crore and earnings per share of ₹6.31. That compares with revenue of ₹314 crore and net profit of ₹18 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹168 crore and net profit ₹8 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 126 | 174 | 314 | 309 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 4 | 10 | 18 | 15 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.23 | 4.23 | 7.47 | 6.31 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 21.97% | 60.79% | 46.02% | 80.29% |
| Profit growth | 29.36% | 76.86% | 67.70% | 76.68% |
| Stock price CAGR | - | 48% | 38% | -51% |
Ownership Summary
Mar 2026As of Mar 2026, promoters hold 54.96% of Giriraj Civil Developers Ltd (GIRIRAJ). Market capitalisation was ₹311 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2018.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Mar 2026: TANUJA NARENDRA AGRAWAL 16.72%, WISDOM PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED 6.89%, CHIPS AND BYTES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 3.66%, Snehal Shripal Shah 2.11%, NARENDRA SINGH KESARSINGH KACHHAWAH 1.93%, JITENDRA RAICHAND MEHTA 1.83%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 54.96% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2025 | 51.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2025 | 51.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2024 | 51.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2024 | 51.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2023 | 55.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2023 | 55.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2022 | 69.19% | - | - | - | - |