Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd (INDTERRAIN) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd (INDTERRAIN)
Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd operates in the Garments & Apparels industry, within the Textiles sector. It trades on the NSE as INDTERRAIN and on the BSE under scrip code 533329. Its ISIN is INE611L01021.
Incorporated in 2000, Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd is an apparel retailer specializing in the men’s smart casual category [1]
Indian Terrain Fashions Limited is a listed Indian men’s premium smart-casual apparel retailer focused on shirts, T‑shirts, trousers and seasonal wear, selling through exclusive stores, franchised formats, multi‑brand outlets and several e‑commerce partners across 250+ cities with ~194 exclusive doors and 730+ MBO relationships.
Q3 FY’26 marked a recovery inflection: revenues of ₹101.4 crore, EBITDA margin expansion to 11.8% and a return to PAT of ₹2.5 crore after six quarters of losses, driven by gross margin improvement to 43.8% and disciplined cost control under the TOC program.
Listed peers in Garments & Apparels: Active Clothing Co Ltd, Fractal Industries Ltd, N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd, S D Retail Ltd, Filatex Fashions Ltd, Lorenzini Apparels Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹32.09 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd (INDTERRAIN) was valued at a price-to-book of 0.89x on a book value of ₹36.08 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of -2.69% and return on capital employed of 7.25% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- Industry P/E
- 32.15x
- P/B
- 0.89x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹-0.97
- Book value / share
- ₹36.08
- ROE
- -2.69%
- ROCE
- 7.25%
- ROA
- -1.11%
- Debt / equity
- 0.64x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 9.49%
- 52-week range
- ₹24.43 – ₹43.66
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd (INDTERRAIN) reported revenue of ₹378 crore, net profit of ₹-5 crore and earnings per share of ₹-0.97. That compares with revenue of ₹341 crore and net profit of ₹-43 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹106.53 crore and net profit ₹-0.9 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 336 | 501 | 456 | 341 | 378 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -2 | 7 | -15 | -43 | -5 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.54 | 1.6 | -3.37 | -9.33 | -0.97 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 0.52% | -1.62% | 0.42% | -25.31% |
| Profit growth | - | - | - | -185.73% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 31.55% of Indian Terrain Fashions Ltd (INDTERRAIN) (unchanged from the previous quarter), foreign institutional investors (FII) hold 5.07% and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0.29%. Market capitalisation was ₹163 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2011.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: A R Foundations Private Limited 8.11%, Manorama Gardner 4.3%, Ares Diversified 4.11%, Polaris Banyan Holding Private Limited 2.74%, Charath Ram Narsimhan 2.68%, Sankaranarayanan Sangameswaran 2.17%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 31.55% | - | 5.07% | 0.29% | 68.45% |
| Mar 2026 | 31.55% | - | 5.07% | 0.04% | 68.45% |
| Dec 2025 | 31.55% | - | 5.07% | 0.04% | 68.45% |
| Sep 2025 | 31.55% | - | 5.12% | 0.05% | 68.45% |
| Jun 2025 | 31.55% | - | 5.14% | 0.05% | 68.45% |
| Mar 2025 | 34.97% | - | 5.68% | 0.06% | 65.03% |
| Dec 2024 | 34.96% | - | 5.81% | - | 65.04% |
| Sep 2024 | 34.24% | - | 5.99% | - | 65.76% |