Inspirisys Solutions Ltd (INSPIRISYS) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Inspirisys Solutions Ltd (INSPIRISYS)
Inspirisys Solutions Ltd operates in the IT Enabled Services industry, within the Information Technology sector. It trades on the NSE as INSPIRISYS and on the BSE under scrip code 532774. Its ISIN is INE020G01017.
Incorporated in 1995, Inspirisys Solutions provides IT services, IT infrastructure management solutions, and warranty management solutions [1]
Inspirisys Solutions Limited is an IT services and consulting company with a global presence.
The company offers solutions across Infrastructure, IoT, Enterprise Security, Cloud, and more, targeting diverse industry verticals.
Listed peers in IT Enabled Services: Tera Software Ltd, DigiSpice Technologies Ltd, TechD Cybersecurity Ltd, Sattrix Information Security Ltd, Sigma Solve Ltd, iStreet Network Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹106.35 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Inspirisys Solutions Ltd (INSPIRISYS) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 10.86x against an industry P/E of 30.35x and a price-to-book of 4.2x on a book value of ₹25.29 per share as of Mar 2026. Solomo computes return on equity of 38.73% and return on capital employed of 23.25% from filed results. Earnings ratios use consolidated results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 10.86x
- Industry P/E
- 30.35x
- P/B
- 4.2x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹9.8
- Book value / share
- ₹25.29
- ROE
- 38.73%
- ROCE
- 23.25%
- ROA
- 10.81%
- Debt / equity
- 0.82x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 10.51%
- 52-week range
- ₹70.48 – ₹133.3
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Inspirisys Solutions Ltd (INSPIRISYS) reported revenue of ₹476 crore, net profit of ₹41 crore and earnings per share of ₹10.34. That compares with revenue of ₹388 crore and net profit of ₹32 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹141.77 crore and net profit ₹8.77 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 342 | 372 | 490 | 388 | 476 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -13 | -3 | 4 | 32 | 41 |
| EPS (₹) | -3.37 | -0.64 | 0.92 | 8.01 | 10.34 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 2.80% | 7.40% | 9.49% | 22.60% |
| Profit growth | - | 139.91% | 28.57% | 29.15% |
| Stock price CAGR | 6% | 7% | 9% | -7% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 69.95% of Inspirisys Solutions Ltd (INSPIRISYS) (unchanged from the previous quarter), foreign institutional investors (FII) hold 0%. Market capitalisation was ₹421 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Sep 2010.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: Amicorp Trustees (India) Private Limited 11.27%, Tara Chand Jain 1.5%, Praful Mehta 1.13%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 69.95% | - | 0% | - | 30.05% |
| Mar 2026 | 69.95% | - | - | - | 30.05% |
| Dec 2025 | 69.95% | - | - | - | 30.05% |
| Sep 2025 | 69.95% | - | - | - | 30.05% |
| Jun 2025 | 69.95% | - | - | - | 30.05% |
| Mar 2025 | 69.95% | - | - | - | 30.05% |
| Dec 2024 | 69.95% | - | - | - | 30.05% |
| Sep 2024 | 69.95% | - | 0% | - | 30.05% |