Jayant Infratech Ltd (JAYANT) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Jayant Infratech Ltd (JAYANT)
Jayant Infratech Ltd operates in the Civil Construction industry, within the Construction sector. It trades on the NSE as JAYANT and on the BSE under scrip code 543544. Its ISIN is INE0KR801019.
Incorporated in 2003, Jayant Infratech Ltd undertakes Railway Electrification & Infrastructure projects [1]
Jayant Infratech Limited specializes in railway electrification and infrastructure solutions, operating with a tech-driven foundation since 2003. They offer integrated EPC services that cover everything from design to maintenance in the railway sector.
The company holds ₹380 crore worth of unexecuted orders, indicating strong ongoing demand for its services in railway electrification and infrastructure projects.
Listed peers in Civil Construction: PVV Infra Ltd, Valplast Technologies Ltd, K2 Infragen Ltd, Rachana Infrastructure Ltd, Samay Project Services Ltd, RKEC Projects Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹74 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Jayant Infratech Ltd (JAYANT) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.07x against an industry P/E of 25.97x and a price-to-book of 1.28x on a book value of ₹57.8 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 14.13% and return on capital employed of 14.23% from filed results.
- P/E
- 9.07x
- Industry P/E
- 25.97x
- P/B
- 1.28x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹8.17
- Book value / share
- ₹57.8
- ROE
- 14.13%
- ROCE
- 14.23%
- ROA
- 6.95%
- Debt / equity
- 0.55x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.01%
- 52-week range
- ₹72.54 – ₹74.25
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Jayant Infratech Ltd (JAYANT) reported revenue of ₹112 crore, net profit of ₹8 crore and earnings per share of ₹8.17. That compares with revenue of ₹122 crore and net profit of ₹8 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹57 crore and net profit ₹4 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 38 | 42 | 89 | 122 | 112 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.48 | 3.67 | 5.02 | 8.28 | 8.17 |
| Measure | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 29.16% | 47.03% | 36.30% |
| Profit growth | 44.83% | 51.76% | 72.69% |
Ownership Summary
Mar 2026As of Mar 2026, promoters hold 55.85% of Jayant Infratech Ltd (JAYANT) (up 0.24 pp QoQ). Market capitalisation was ₹76 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Sep 2022.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Mar 2026: NIKITA HARDIK PAREKH 1.94%, HARDIK DILIP PAREKH 1.82%, NIHIR CHANDRAKANT SHAH 1.6%, K A GANDHI (HUF) 1.45%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 55.85% | - | - | - | 44.15% |
| Dec 2025 | 55.61% | - | - | - | 44.39% |
| Sep 2025 | 56.28% | - | - | - | 43.72% |
| Mar 2025 | 69% | - | - | - | 31% |
| Sep 2024 | 71.68% | - | - | - | 28.32% |
| Mar 2024 | 71.44% | - | - | - | 28.56% |
| Sep 2023 | 71.44% | - | - | - | 28.56% |
| Mar 2023 | 71.44% | - | - | - | 28.56% |