Kalpa Commercial Ltd (KALPACOMME) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Kalpa Commercial Ltd (KALPACOMME)
Kalpa Commercial Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry, within the Services sector. It trades on the NSE as KALPACOMME and on the BSE under scrip code 539014. Its ISIN is INE059Q01014.
Incorporated in 1985, Kapla Commercial Ltd is in the business of trading fabrics, etc. [1]
Listed peers in Trading & Distributors: Sabrimala Industries India Ltd, SRU Steels Ltd, Dhyaani Tradeventtures Ltd, VK Global Industries Ltd, Sirohia & Sons Ltd, Shiva Suitings Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹8.8 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Kalpa Commercial Ltd (KALPACOMME) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.79x against an industry P/E of 21.24x and a price-to-book of 0.41x on a book value of ₹21.66 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 2.75% and return on capital employed of 3.76% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 14.79x
- Industry P/E
- 21.24x
- P/B
- 0.41x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.6
- Book value / share
- ₹21.66
- ROE
- 2.75%
- ROCE
- 3.76%
- ROA
- 2.5%
- Debt / equity
- 0.01x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 2.67%
- 52-week range
- ₹3.92 – ₹16.47
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Kalpa Commercial Ltd (KALPACOMME) reported revenue of ₹31.44 crore, net profit of ₹0.62 crore and earnings per share of ₹0.6. That compares with revenue of ₹2.81 crore and net profit of ₹-2.74 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹9.66 crore and net profit ₹-0.12 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 12.26 | 33.55 | 1.57 | 2.81 | 31.44 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -4.79 | -22.96 | -0.2 | -2.74 | 0.62 |
| EPS (₹) | -4.67 | -22.4 | -0.2 | -2.67 | 0.6 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.41% | 115.85% | -38.78% | 78.98% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 20.53% of Kalpa Commercial Ltd (KALPACOMME) (unchanged from the previous quarter), foreign institutional investors (FII) hold 0% and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0%. Market capitalisation was ₹9 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Dec 2014.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: ABHISHEK ASHOKA 7.64%, SANJAY GUPTA 3.41%, JAI NARAYAN 3.33%, RASHMI S JAIN 1.46%, DHARMENDRA 1.27%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.53% | - | 0% | 0% | 79.47% |
| Mar 2026 | 20.53% | - | 0% | 0% | 79.47% |
| Dec 2025 | 20.53% | - | 0% | 0% | 79.47% |
| Sep 2025 | 20.53% | - | - | - | 79.47% |
| Jun 2025 | 20.53% | - | - | - | 79.47% |
| Mar 2025 | 20.53% | - | - | - | 79.47% |
| Dec 2024 | 20.53% | - | - | - | 79.47% |
| Sep 2024 | 20.53% | - | - | - | 79.47% |