Max Heights Infrastructure Ltd (MAXHEIGHTS) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Max Heights Infrastructure Ltd (MAXHEIGHTS)
Max Heights Infrastructure Ltd operates in the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, within the Realty sector. It trades on the NSE as MAXHEIGHTS and on the BSE under scrip code 534338. Its ISIN is INE393F01010.
Incorporated in 1981, Maxheights Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of real estate development [1]
Max Heights Infrastructure Ltd is a real estate company specializing in residential, commercial, and mixed-use properties. It offers integrated turnkey construction services in the industrial, commercial, infrastructure, and residential sectors.
The company underwent a corporate transition in 2008, rebranding from Ruchi Vanijya Company Ltd to its current name, reinforcing its brand in the real estate market.
Listed peers in Residential, Commercial Projects: Gallops Enterprise Ltd, MPDL Ltd, RTCL Ltd, Gyan Developers & Builders Ltd, Adhbhut Infrastructure Ltd, Steel Strips Infrastructures Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
28 Jul 2026At ₹11.07 a share on 28 Jul 2026, Max Heights Infrastructure Ltd (MAXHEIGHTS) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 58.16x against an industry P/E of 32.04x and a price-to-book of 0.59x on a book value of ₹18.91 per share as of Mar 2024. Solomo computes return on equity of -7.86% and return on capital employed of 1.37% from filed results. Earnings ratios use consolidated results for the twelve months Mar 2023 to Dec 2023.
- P/E
- 58.16x
- Industry P/E
- 32.04x
- P/B
- 0.59x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹-1.49
- Book value / share
- ₹18.91
- ROE
- -7.86%
- ROCE
- 1.37%
- ROA
- -1.7%
- Debt / equity
- 2.38x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.18%
- 52-week range
- ₹10.11 – ₹16.83
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2024In the year ended Mar 2024, Max Heights Infrastructure Ltd (MAXHEIGHTS) reported revenue of ₹22.42 crore, net profit of ₹0.42 crore and earnings per share of ₹0.24. That compares with revenue of ₹7.18 crore and net profit of ₹-1.81 crore in Mar 2023. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Dec 2023, revenue was ₹0.92 crore and net profit ₹-0.04 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 43.4 | 10.34 | 5.39 | 7.18 | 22.42 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 1.42 | 0.92 | -1.5 | -1.81 | 0.42 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.91 | 0.59 | -0.06 | -0.57 | 0.24 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.39% | 5.43% | -5.50% | 212.26% |
| Profit growth | - | - | - | 123.08% |
| Stock price CAGR | -15% | -4% | -40% | -14% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 54.25% of Max Heights Infrastructure Ltd (MAXHEIGHTS) (up 0.1 pp QoQ). Market capitalisation was ₹17 crore on 28 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Jun 2012.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: RANJITGARH FINANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED 5.59%, J.K. LATELIER LIMITED 2.52%, PURBANCHAL TRADE AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED 2.47%, PRADEEP NARENDRA VYAS 2.35%, HUF 2.08%, NAU NIDH FINANCE LIMITED 1.92%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 54.25% | - | - | - | 45.75% |
| Mar 2026 | 54.15% | - | - | - | 45.85% |
| Dec 2025 | 52.78% | - | - | - | 47.22% |
| Sep 2025 | 52.78% | - | - | - | 47.22% |
| Jun 2025 | 52.78% | - | - | - | 47.22% |
| Mar 2025 | 52.78% | - | - | - | 47.22% |
| Dec 2024 | 52.78% | - | - | - | 47.22% |
| Sep 2024 | 52.78% | - | - | - | 47.22% |