Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd (NEXUSSURGL) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd (NEXUSSURGL)
Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd operates in the Other Financial Services industry, within the Financial Services sector. It trades on the NSE as NEXUSSURGL and on the BSE under scrip code 538874. Its ISIN is INE370Q01015.
Incorporated in 1992, Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd deals in medical disposable, surgical equipment, pharmaceutical products [1]
Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd is primarily engaged in the trading of medical essentials, having refocused its business from premium consumer durables and domestic appliances.
Initially promoted by technocrats, the company undertook a public issue in 1996 to finance its early projects, indicating a long-standing presence in the industry.
Listed peers in Other Financial Services: Triumph International Finance India Ltd, NPR Finance Ltd, Yogi Infra Projects Ltd, Svaraj Trading & Agencies Ltd, Modern Shares & Stockbrokers Ltd, Libord Securities Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹20.94 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd (NEXUSSURGL) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 15.7x against an industry P/E of 19.5x and a price-to-book of 10.78x on a book value of ₹1.94 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 68.63% and return on capital employed of 54.87% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 15.7x
- Industry P/E
- 19.5x
- P/B
- 10.78x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.33
- Book value / share
- ₹1.94
- ROE
- 68.63%
- ROCE
- 54.87%
- ROA
- 32.09%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 12.44%
- 52-week range
- ₹13.26 – ₹25.5
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd (NEXUSSURGL) reported revenue of ₹7.87 crore, net profit of ₹0.74 crore and earnings per share of ₹1.35. That compares with revenue of ₹5.72 crore and net profit of ₹0.5 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹2.05 crore and net profit ₹0.24 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 2.4 | 1.55 | 3.47 | 5.72 | 7.87 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.5 | 0.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.53 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 0.91 | 1.35 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 37.31% | 27.00% | 33.68% | 64.84% |
| Profit growth | 29.36% | - | 19.67% | 138.10% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 18.73% of Nexus Surgical and Medicare Ltd (NEXUSSURGL) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Market capitalisation was ₹11 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Sep 2014.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: HARIVARDHAN STEEL & ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED 16.35%, SHYAM ALCOHOL AND CHEMICALS LIMITED 5%, KHATTU CONSTRUCTIONS AND DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 4.83%, ACQUITOR FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD 4.54%, BHANABHAI G PARMAR 3.51%, A & A CAPITAL SERVICES PVT LTD 2.64%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |
| Mar 2026 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |
| Dec 2025 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |
| Sep 2025 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |
| Jun 2025 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |
| Dec 2024 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |
| Sep 2024 | 18.73% | - | - | - | 81.27% |