Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd (NIDAN) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd (NIDAN)
Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd operates in the Healthcare Service Provider industry, within the Healthcare sector. It trades on the NSE as NIDAN and on the BSE under scrip code 535411. Its ISIN is INE0J6L01013.
Incorporated in 2000, Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd is in the business of providing various Healthcare and Diagnostics Services [1]
Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Limited primarily operates diagnostic centers that offer a comprehensive range of services, including radiology, neurology, cardiology, dental, and pathology.
From its founding as a proprietary firm in 1994, Nidan has expanded to 30 diagnostic and collection centers across Mumbai and Pune, integrating advanced diagnostics services under one roof.
Listed peers in Healthcare Service Provider: Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd, Chennai Meenakshi Multispeciality Hospital Ltd, Transgene Biotek Ltd, Family Care Hospitals Ltd, Dhanvantri Jeevan Rekha Ltd, Clinitech Laboratory Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹13.95 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd (NIDAN) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.93x against an industry P/E of 61.73x and a price-to-book of 0.28x on a book value of ₹50.14 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 2.51% and return on capital employed of 5.93% from filed results.
- P/E
- 12.93x
- Industry P/E
- 61.73x
- P/B
- 0.28x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.42
- Book value / share
- ₹50.14
- ROE
- 2.51%
- ROCE
- 5.93%
- ROA
- 1.79%
- Debt / equity
- 0.16x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 24.67%
- 52-week range
- ₹11.5 – ₹24.9
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd (NIDAN) reported revenue of ₹25.54 crore, net profit of ₹1.51 crore and earnings per share of ₹1.09. That compares with revenue of ₹24.53 crore and net profit of ₹1.98 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹12.42 crore and net profit ₹0.07 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 29.66 | 24.27 | 24.18 | 24.53 | 25.54 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 2.66 | 3.54 | -3.23 | 1.98 | 1.51 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.91 | 2.55 | -2.32 | 1.42 | 1.09 |
| Measure | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 2.03% | -6.14% | 1.45% |
| Profit growth | 22.57% | -9.45% | 161.30% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 57.04% of Nidan Laboratories & Healthcare Ltd (NIDAN) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Market capitalisation was ₹19 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2022.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: RAMEGOWDA SONNENAHALLI OMPRAKASH GOWDA 1.12%, DEVENDRA RAJNIKANT LADHANI 1.08%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 57.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2026 | 57.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Dec 2025 | 57.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2025 | 57.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2025 | 57.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2024 | 57.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2024 | 57.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2023 | 62.79% | - | - | - | - |