Party Cruisers Ltd (PARTYCRUS) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Party Cruisers Ltd (PARTYCRUS)
Party Cruisers Ltd operates in the Diversified Commercial Services industry, within the Services sector. It trades on the NSE as PARTYCRUS and on the BSE under scrip code 535374. Its ISIN is INE06ZX01015.
Incorporated in 1994, Party Cruisers Ltd is in the business of Event Planning & Management [1]
Party Cruisers Limited is a premier event management company specializing in bespoke event experiences, particularly weddings.
Having transitioned to a public limited company in 2013, Party Cruisers has positioned itself as a leader in the event management sector.
Listed peers in Diversified Commercial Services: Motor & General Finance Ltd, Urban Enviro Waste Management Ltd, Apollo Ingredients Ltd, Drone Destination Ltd, Droneacharya Aerial Innovations Ltd, Silicon Rental Solutions Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹85 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Party Cruisers Ltd (PARTYCRUS) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.07x against an industry P/E of 21.24x and a price-to-book of 1.8x on a book value of ₹47.28 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 22.24% and return on capital employed of 31.01% from filed results.
- P/E
- 8.07x
- Industry P/E
- 21.24x
- P/B
- 1.8x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.06
- Book value / share
- ₹47.28
- ROE
- 22.24%
- ROCE
- 31.01%
- ROA
- 16.93%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.17%
- 52-week range
- ₹63.05 – ₹113.85
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Party Cruisers Ltd (PARTYCRUS) reported revenue of ₹147 crore, net profit of ₹13 crore and earnings per share of ₹10.52. That compares with revenue of ₹116 crore and net profit of ₹8 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Sep 2025, revenue was ₹36 crore and net profit ₹3 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 40 | 64 | 116 | 147 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.41 | 5.56 | 6.96 | 10.52 |
| Measure | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 49.00% | 92.44% | 83.32% |
| Profit growth | 51.19% | 81.19% | 34.35% |
| Stock price CAGR | 56% | 16% | 10% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 67.65% of Party Cruisers Ltd (PARTYCRUS) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Market capitalisation was ₹102 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2021.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 67.65% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2026 | 67.65% | - | - | - | - |
| Dec 2025 | 67.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2025 | 67.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Jun 2025 | 67.99% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2025 | 68.28% | - | - | - | - |
| Dec 2024 | 72.16% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2024 | 72.68% | - | - | - | - |