Aarcon Facilities Ltd (RBGUPTA) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Aarcon Facilities Ltd (RBGUPTA)
Aarcon Facilities Ltd operates in the Other Financial Services industry, within the Financial Services sector. It trades on the NSE as RBGUPTA and on the BSE under scrip code 532024. Its ISIN is INE056J01015.
Incorporated in 1993, Aarcon Facilities Ltd is engaged in managing hotels and restaurants activities [1]
Aarcon Facilities Limited is primarily engaged in the arts, entertainment, and recreation sectors, currently focusing on the management of restaurants, cafes, and related hospitality ventures.
Originally established as RB Gupta Financials Limited in 1993, the company transitioned to Aarcon Facilities Limited in 2017, marking a strategic shift from finance and investment to hospitality and recreation.
Listed peers in Other Financial Services: Libord Securities Ltd, Inani Securities Ltd, Yunik Managing Advisors Ltd, GACM Technologies Ltd-DVR, Trinity League India Ltd, V B Desai Financial Services Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹15.1 a share, Aarcon Facilities Ltd (RBGUPTA) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 74.92x against an industry P/E of 19.5x and a price-to-book of 1.45x on a book value of ₹10.37 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 1.16% and return on capital employed of 1.21% from filed results.
- P/E
- 74.92x
- Industry P/E
- 19.5x
- P/B
- 1.45x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹0.11
- Book value / share
- ₹10.37
- ROE
- 1.16%
- ROCE
- 1.21%
- ROA
- 1.64%
- Debt / equity
- 0.24x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 31.48%
- 52-week range
- ₹12.42 – ₹15.08
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Aarcon Facilities Ltd (RBGUPTA) reported revenue of ₹0.31 crore, net profit of ₹0.06 crore and earnings per share of ₹0.1. That compares with revenue of ₹0.99 crore and net profit of ₹0.13 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹0.07 crore and net profit ₹-0.04 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0.82 | 0.99 | 0.31 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -0.09 | 0.02 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.06 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.15 | 0.03 | 0.4 | 0.22 | 0.1 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 7.80% | 45.56% | 43.44% | 20.73% |
| Profit growth | - | - | - | -45.83% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 91.16% of Aarcon Facilities Ltd (RBGUPTA) (down 1.56 pp QoQ). Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2003.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: SANDIP RAMESHBHAI SHAH 3.13%, RAMESH CHIMANLAL SHAH 2.97%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 91.16% | - | - | - | 8.84% |
| Mar 2026 | 92.72% | - | - | - | 7.28% |
| Dec 2025 | 92.73% | - | - | - | 7.27% |
| Sep 2025 | 74.48% | - | - | - | 25.52% |
| Jun 2025 | 74.48% | - | - | - | 25.52% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.48% | - | - | - | 25.52% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.48% | - | - | - | 25.52% |
| Sep 2024 | 74.52% | - | - | - | 25.48% |