Retaggio Industries Ltd (RETAGGIO) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Retaggio Industries Ltd (RETAGGIO)
Retaggio Industries Ltd operates in the Gems, Jewellery And Watches industry, within the Consumer Durables sector. It trades on the NSE as RETAGGIO and on the BSE under scrip code 544391. Its ISIN is INE0KWJ01014.
Incorporated in 2022, Retaggio Industries Limited manufactures jewelry, including necklaces, bracelets, earrings, and other decorative pieces [1]
Retaggio Industries Limited is a jewellery manufacturing company focusing on the B2B segment.
Established in 2022, it acquired the business assets of M/s Vaibhav Gems.
Listed peers in Gems, Jewellery And Watches: Ashapuri Gold Ornament Ltd, Viram Suvarn Ltd, Kabra Jewels Ltd, Moksh Ornaments Ltd, Patdiam Jewellery Ltd, Dev Labtech Venture Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹54 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Retaggio Industries Ltd (RETAGGIO) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.95x against an industry P/E of 50.62x and a price-to-book of 1.9x on a book value of ₹28.41 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 14.26% and return on capital employed of 14.59% from filed results.
- P/E
- 11.95x
- Industry P/E
- 50.62x
- P/B
- 1.9x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.6
- Book value / share
- ₹28.41
- ROE
- 14.26%
- ROCE
- 14.59%
- ROA
- 10.11%
- Debt / equity
- 0.3x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 14.3%
- 52-week range
- ₹18 – ₹72.68
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Retaggio Industries Ltd (RETAGGIO) reported revenue of ₹83.98 crore, net profit of ₹8.95 crore and earnings per share of ₹4.93. That compares with revenue of ₹23.49 crore and net profit of ₹2.43 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹51.44 crore and net profit ₹4.68 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 0 | 23.07 | 23.28 | 23.49 | 83.98 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -0.01 | 3.09 | 3.41 | 2.43 | 8.95 |
| EPS (₹) | - | 3.3 | 3.64 | 2.59 | 4.93 |
| Measure | 1Y |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | 0.90% |
| Profit growth | -28.74% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 55.06% of Retaggio Industries Ltd (RETAGGIO) (up 3.5 pp QoQ). Market capitalisation was ₹107 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2025.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: URJA SHIPS PRIVATE LIMITED 8.08%, UNIWORTH CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED 5.06%, ANUPAM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED 3.06%, MSR VERSATILE VENTURES LLP 3.06%, SANDEEP KOTHARI 2.33%, ANGOORBALA KOTHARI 2%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 55.06% | - | - | - | 44.94% |
| Mar 2026 | 51.56% | - | - | - | 48.44% |
| Sep 2025 | 60.18% | - | 1.39% | - | 39.82% |
| Mar 2025 | 99.99% | - | - | - | 0.01% |