Ridhi Synthetics Ltd (RIDHISYN) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Ridhi Synthetics Ltd (RIDHISYN)
Ridhi Synthetics Ltd operates in the Other Financial Services industry, within the Financial Services sector. It trades on the NSE as RIDHISYN and on the BSE under scrip code 504365. Its ISIN is INE07LK01010.
Ridhi Synthetics is primarily engaged in the business in Real erate & invetment etc.(Source : 202203 Annual Report Page No:60)
Ridhi Synthetics Ltd is primarily involved in investment activities within the shares and securities domains and also deals in renting immovable properties.
Originally constituted as Ridhi Holdings and Traders Limited in 1981, the company underwent name changes twice more in 1987 and 2000, reflecting strategic shifts in business focus.
Listed peers in Other Financial Services: Speedage Commercials Ltd, E & E Enterprises Limited, Devinsu Trading Ltd, Kajal Synthetics & Silk Mills Ltd, Sunrise Industrial Traders Ltd, Terraform Magnum Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹4.11 a share, Ridhi Synthetics Ltd (RIDHISYN) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 0.6x against an industry P/E of 19.5x and a price-to-book of 0.01x on a book value of ₹444.56 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 1.55% and return on capital employed of 2.05% from filed results.
- P/E
- 0.6x
- Industry P/E
- 19.5x
- P/B
- 0.01x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹6.69
- Book value / share
- ₹444.56
- ROE
- 1.55%
- ROCE
- 2.05%
- ROA
- 1.47%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 235.42%
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Ridhi Synthetics Ltd (RIDHISYN) reported revenue of ₹0.5 crore, net profit of ₹0.8 crore and earnings per share of ₹6.66. That compares with revenue of ₹0.43 crore and net profit of ₹1.07 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹0.12 crore and net profit ₹0.15 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 0.5 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 0.79 | 0.45 | 1.5 | 1.07 | 0.8 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.57 | 3.74 | 12.48 | 8.9 | 6.66 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | - | 4.71% | 4.77% | - |
| Profit growth | 14.40% | 8.84% | 10.69% | -28.67% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 74.04% of Ridhi Synthetics Ltd (RIDHISYN) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2003.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: BHIRAJI CONSTRUCTION (I) LTD. 1%, CHITRAKOOT PROPERTIE S LTD. 1%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |
| Sep 2025 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |
| Jun 2025 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |
| Sep 2024 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 25.96% |