Ritesh International Ltd (RITESHIN) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Ritesh International Ltd (RITESHIN)
Ritesh International Ltd operates in the Commodity Chemicals industry, within the Chemicals sector. It trades on the NSE as RITESHIN and on the BSE under scrip code 519097. Its ISIN is INE534D01014.
Incorporated in 1981, Ritesh International Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of stearic acid, fatty acids, glycerin and readymade garments. [1]
Ritesh International Limited is primarily involved in the manufacturing of Stearic Acid and Glycerin for use in Rubber and PVC industries.
Founded in 1981, the company has expanded its product portfolio to include industrial hard oils and refined glycerin.
Listed peers in Commodity Chemicals: Alcokraft Distillery Ltd, Shree Hari Chemicals Export Ltd, Rajgor Castor Derivatives Ltd, Gayatri BioOrganics Ltd, Shentracon Chemicals Ltd, Standard Surfactants Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹64.49 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Ritesh International Ltd (RITESHIN) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 16.43x against an industry P/E of 45.11x and a price-to-book of 2.67x on a book value of ₹24.13 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 16.27% and return on capital employed of 18.23% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 16.43x
- Industry P/E
- 45.11x
- P/B
- 2.67x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹3.93
- Book value / share
- ₹24.13
- ROE
- 16.27%
- ROCE
- 18.23%
- ROA
- 9.67%
- Debt / equity
- 0.44x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 4.04%
- 52-week range
- ₹25.27 – ₹78.69
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Ritesh International Ltd (RITESHIN) reported revenue of ₹167 crore, net profit of ₹4 crore and earnings per share of ₹3.93. That compares with revenue of ₹129 crore and net profit of ₹3 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹48.75 crore and net profit ₹1.05 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 140 | 127 | 84 | 129 | 167 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.17 | 1.23 | -0.09 | 3.86 | 3.93 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 20.45% | 24.19% | -2.80% | 54.17% |
| Profit growth | 101.54% | 60.30% | -2.56% | - |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 48.03% of Ritesh International Ltd (RITESHIN) (up 4.98 pp QoQ) and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0.06%. Market capitalisation was ₹60 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2002.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: BRISK SECURITIES LTD 1.84%, VINOD KUMAR OHRI 1.1%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 48.03% | - | - | 0.06% | 51.97% |
| Mar 2026 | 43.05% | - | - | 0.07% | 56.95% |
| Dec 2025 | 43.05% | - | - | 0.07% | 56.95% |
| Sep 2025 | 43.05% | - | - | 0.07% | 56.95% |
| Jun 2025 | 43.05% | - | - | 0.07% | 56.95% |
| Mar 2025 | 43.05% | - | - | 0.07% | 56.95% |
| Dec 2024 | 43.05% | - | - | 0.07% | 56.95% |
| Sep 2024 | 43.05% | - | - | 0.07% | 56.95% |