Rudra Ecovation Ltd (RUDRAECO) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Rudra Ecovation Ltd (RUDRAECO)
Rudra Ecovation Ltd operates in the Other Textile Products industry, within the Textiles sector. It trades on the NSE as RUDRAECO and on the BSE under scrip code 514010. Its ISIN is INE723D01021.
Incorporated in 1980, Himachal Fibres Ltd manufactures and sells cotton polyester yarn and knitted clothes [1]
Himachal Fibres Limited is a textile company, primarily manufacturing cotton and synthetic yarns, including dyed and blended variants.
The company was originally promoted by B K Garodia with collaboration from Himachal Pradesh Mineral and Industrial Development Corporation, and became public in 1984.
Listed peers in Other Textile Products: Maral Overseas Ltd, RRIL Ltd, Bannari Amman Spinning Mills Ltd, Shiva Texyarn Ltd, Shri Dinesh Mills Ltd, Suryalata Spinning Mills Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹18.21 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Rudra Ecovation Ltd (RUDRAECO) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of -53.39x against an industry P/E of 32.15x and a price-to-book of 2.06x on a book value of ₹8.84 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of -3.86% and return on capital employed of -2.82% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- -53.39x
- Industry P/E
- 32.15x
- P/B
- 2.06x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹-0.34
- Book value / share
- ₹8.84
- ROE
- -3.86%
- ROCE
- -2.82%
- ROA
- -3.22%
- Debt / equity
- 0.01x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- -5.73%
- 52-week range
- ₹13.96 – ₹46.68
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Rudra Ecovation Ltd (RUDRAECO) reported revenue of ₹31.6 crore, net profit of ₹-4.07 crore and earnings per share of ₹-0.34. That compares with revenue of ₹26.59 crore and net profit of ₹-3.29 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹8.24 crore and net profit ₹-1.39 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 27.29 | 26.83 | 19.62 | 26.59 | 31.6 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -6.87 | 2.93 | -0.64 | -3.29 | -4.07 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.8 | 0.34 | -0.07 | -0.29 | -0.34 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.25% | -9.02% | -0.86% | 35.52% |
| Profit growth | - | - | - | -414.06% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 15.56% of Rudra Ecovation Ltd (RUDRAECO) (unchanged from the previous quarter) and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 6.65%. Market capitalisation was ₹217 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2003.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: India Equity Fund 1 4.92%, SAKET AGARWAL 3.61%, ANIL VISHANJI DEDHIA 2.93%, DINESH PAREEKH 2.63%, Vinayak International (RAMESH KUMAR) 2.43%, RACE ECO CHAIN LIMITED 1.75%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.56% | - | - | 6.65% | 84.44% |
| Mar 2026 | 15.56% | - | - | 6.65% | 84.44% |
| Dec 2025 | 13.81% | - | - | 6.94% | 86.19% |
| Sep 2025 | 13.81% | - | - | 6.94% | 86.19% |
| Jun 2025 | 13.81% | - | - | 6.94% | 86.19% |
| Mar 2025 | 13.81% | - | 0.19% | 6.94% | 86.19% |
| Dec 2024 | 13.97% | - | 0.29% | 7.02% | 86.03% |
| Sep 2024 | 14.23% | - | - | 5.42% | 85.77% |