Ravinder Heights Ltd (RVHL) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Ravinder Heights Ltd (RVHL)
Ravinder Heights Ltd operates in the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, within the Realty sector. It trades on the NSE as RVHL and on the BSE under scrip code 543251. Its ISIN is INE09E501017.
Incorporated in 2019, Ravindra Heights Ltd is in the business of the Real Estate, township development and housing projects [1]
Ravinder Heights Limited operates in the real estate sector, focusing on acquisition, construction, and development of diverse infrastructure, including townships and commercial premises.
The company was incorporated in April 2019 as a subsidiary of Panacea Biotec Limited, specializing in real estate projects and developments.
Listed peers in Residential, Commercial Projects: Baroda Rayon Corporation Ltd, Nila Infrastructures Ltd, Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd, Hampton Sky Realty Ltd, Vipul Ltd, S V Global Mill Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹45.12 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Ravinder Heights Ltd (RVHL) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 5.66x against an industry P/E of 33.91x and a price-to-book of 1.15x on a book value of ₹39.3 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 20.28% and return on capital employed of 27.46% from filed results. Earnings ratios use consolidated results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 5.66x
- Industry P/E
- 33.91x
- P/B
- 1.15x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.97
- Book value / share
- ₹39.3
- ROE
- 20.28%
- ROCE
- 27.46%
- ROA
- 17.12%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 91.58%
- 52-week range
- ₹29.3 – ₹71.43
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Ravinder Heights Ltd (RVHL) reported revenue of ₹75 crore, net profit of ₹49 crore and earnings per share of ₹7.97. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹0.01 crore and net profit ₹-2.94 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 75 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 0 | 6 | -2 | -3 | 49 |
| EPS (₹) | 0 | 1.01 | -0.35 | -0.41 | 7.97 |
| Measure | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | - | -0.01% | -8.06% |
| Profit growth | - | - | -18.14% |
| Stock price CAGR | 16% | 22% | -1% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 74.74% of Ravinder Heights Ltd (RVHL) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Market capitalisation was ₹277 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Dec 2020.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: ADAR CYRUS POONAWALLA 3.94%, SERUM INSTITUTE OF INDIA PVT LTD 3.32%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 74.74% | - | - | - | 25.26% |
| Mar 2026 | 74.74% | - | - | - | 25.26% |
| Dec 2025 | 74.74% | - | - | - | 25.26% |
| Sep 2025 | 74.74% | - | 0.03% | - | 25.26% |
| Jun 2025 | 74.74% | - | 0.04% | - | 25.26% |
| Mar 2025 | 74.74% | - | 0.04% | - | 25.26% |
| Dec 2024 | 74.74% | - | 0.05% | - | 25.26% |
| Sep 2024 | 74.74% | - | 0.04% | - | 25.26% |