Sihora Industries Ltd (SIHORA) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Sihora Industries Ltd (SIHORA)
Sihora Industries Ltd operates in the Other Textile Products industry, within the Textiles sector. It trades on the NSE as SIHORA and on the BSE under scrip code 544585. Its ISIN is INE0SFA01011.
Incorporated in 2023, Sihora Industries Limited manufactures and sells narrow woven fabrics and other textile products. [1]
Listed peers in Other Textile Products: Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics Ltd, Gujarat Cotex Ltd, Skybiotech Healthcare Limited, Jaihind Industries Ltd, Katare Spinning Mills Ltd, Classic Filaments Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹58.6 a share, Sihora Industries Ltd (SIHORA) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 32.51x against an industry P/E of 32.15x and a price-to-book of 1.97x on a book value of ₹29.7 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 6.01% and return on capital employed of 9.23% from filed results.
- P/E
- 32.51x
- Industry P/E
- 32.15x
- P/B
- 1.97x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.02
- Book value / share
- ₹29.7
- ROE
- 6.01%
- ROCE
- 9.23%
- ROA
- 4.93%
- Debt / equity
- 0.09x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.64%
- 52-week range
- ₹50.1 – ₹70
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Sihora Industries Ltd (SIHORA) reported revenue of ₹18.92 crore, net profit of ₹0.97 crore and earnings per share of ₹1.82. That compares with revenue of ₹14.56 crore and net profit of ₹1.87 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹10.54 crore and net profit ₹0.32 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2024 8m | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 6.21 | 6.21 | 14.56 | 18.92 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 0.32 | 0.32 | 1.87 | 0.97 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.72 | - | 5.02 | 1.82 |
| Measure | 1Y |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | 134.46% |
| Profit growth | 484.38% |
Ownership Summary
Mar 2026As of Mar 2026, promoters hold 69.97% of Sihora Industries Ltd (SIHORA). Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2026.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Mar 2026: KHENI SURESHBHAI THAKARSHIBHAI 1.99%, CHOPDA PRASHANTKUMAR MANSUKHBHAI 1.84%, SURJIT KAUR ANAND 1.58%, RADHA SURESHBHAI KHENI 1.31%, KINJAL PRASHANT CHOPDA 1.09%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 69.97% | - | - | - | 30.03% |