Stanbik Agro Ltd (STANBIK) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Stanbik Agro Ltd (STANBIK)
Stanbik Agro Ltd operates in the Other Agricultural Products industry, within the Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector. It trades on the NSE as STANBIK and on the BSE under scrip code 544659. Its ISIN is INE16QA01011.
Incorporated in 2021, Stanbik Agro Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, wholesaling, and supply of agricultural commodities. [1]
Listed peers in Other Agricultural Products: Unique Organics Ltd, Annvrridhhi Ventures Ltd, City Crops Agro Ltd, Times Green Energy India Ltd, Raghuvansh Agrofarms Ltd, RKD Agri & Retail Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹30.5 a share, Stanbik Agro Ltd (STANBIK) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 8.83x against an industry P/E of 33.81x and a price-to-book of 1.33x on a book value of ₹21.78 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 13.07% and return on capital employed of 14.34% from filed results.
- P/E
- 8.83x
- Industry P/E
- 33.81x
- P/B
- 1.33x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹5.09
- Book value / share
- ₹21.78
- ROE
- 13.07%
- ROCE
- 14.34%
- ROA
- 12.73%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.63%
- 52-week range
- ₹27.2 – ₹39.4
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Stanbik Agro Ltd (STANBIK) reported revenue of ₹85.9 crore, net profit of ₹4.36 crore and earnings per share of ₹3.27. That compares with revenue of ₹52.49 crore and net profit of ₹3.74 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹50.35 crore and net profit ₹2.14 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 11.82 | 19.96 | 26.55 | 52.49 | 85.9 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 0.01 | 1.02 | 1.85 | 3.74 | 4.36 |
| EPS (₹) | 10 | 1,020 | 9.25 | 4.05 | 3.27 |
| Measure | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 64.36% | 97.70% |
| Profit growth | 692.89% | 102.16% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 68.52% of Stanbik Agro Ltd (STANBIK) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2026.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: PLASTOMATIC PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED 9.64%, PARNIT VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 3.54%, HUF 2.7%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 68.52% | - | - | - | 31.48% |
| Mar 2026 | 68.52% | - | - | - | 31.48% |