Supershakti Metaliks Ltd (SUPERSHAKT) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Supershakti Metaliks Ltd (SUPERSHAKT)
Supershakti Metaliks Ltd operates in the Iron & Steel Products industry, within the Capital Goods sector. It trades on the NSE as SUPERSHAKT and on the BSE under scrip code 541701. Its ISIN is INE00SY01011.
Incorporated in 2012; Supershakti Metaliks Ltd in business of Iron and steel manufacturing and allied activities [1]
Supershakti Metaliks Limited is part of the Sai Group, known for its involvement in the iron and steel manufacturing industry. It operates a Steel Melting Shop and a Rolling Mill.
The company began as Quentz Dealtrade Private Limited in 2012, later rebranded to its current name in 2018 after significant restructuring.
Listed peers in Iron & Steel Products: Ahmedabad Steelcraft Ltd, P S Raj Steels Ltd, D P Wires Ltd, Suraj Products Ltd, Riddhi Steel & Tube Ltd, VMS TMT Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹240 a share, Supershakti Metaliks Ltd (SUPERSHAKT) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.99x against an industry P/E of 37x and a price-to-book of 0.93x on a book value of ₹257.82 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 9.31% and return on capital employed of 10.88% from filed results.
- P/E
- 9.99x
- Industry P/E
- 37x
- P/B
- 0.93x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹11.19
- Book value / share
- ₹257.82
- ROE
- 9.31%
- ROCE
- 10.88%
- ROA
- 8.15%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0.21%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.3%
- 52-week range
- ₹180.05 – ₹469.9
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Supershakti Metaliks Ltd (SUPERSHAKT) reported revenue of ₹705 crore, net profit of ₹28 crore and earnings per share of ₹24.01. That compares with revenue of ₹737 crore and net profit of ₹13 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹376 crore and net profit ₹17 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 731 | 737 | 705 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 13 | 13 | 28 |
| EPS (₹) | 11.64 | 11.19 | 24.01 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 13.02% | 9.56% | 5.17% | 0.77% |
| Profit growth | 37.26% | 1.16% | -11.15% | -3.80% |
| Stock price CAGR | - | -9% | -22% | -35% |
Ownership Summary
Mar 2026As of Mar 2026, promoters hold 72.23% of Supershakti Metaliks Ltd (SUPERSHAKT), foreign institutional investors (FII) hold 12.97%. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Sep 2018.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Mar 2026: LEGENDS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD. 4.34%, AVIATOR EMERGING MARKET FUND 4.22%, KINGSMAN WEALTH FUND PCC KIF - ll 3.65%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 72.23% | - | 12.97% | - | 27.77% |
| Sep 2025 | 72.23% | - | 12.97% | - | 27.77% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.23% | - | 12.97% | - | 27.77% |
| Sep 2024 | 72.23% | - | 12.97% | - | 27.77% |
| Mar 2024 | 72.23% | - | 12.99% | - | 27.77% |
| Sep 2023 | 72.23% | - | 9.92% | - | 27.77% |
| Mar 2023 | 72.23% | - | 9.92% | - | 27.77% |
| Sep 2022 | 72.23% | - | 9.92% | - | 27.77% |