Tirupati Sarjan Ltd (TIRSARJ) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Tirupati Sarjan Ltd (TIRSARJ)
Tirupati Sarjan Ltd operates in the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, within the Realty sector. It trades on the NSE as TIRSARJ and on the BSE under scrip code 531814. Its ISIN is INE297J01023.
Incorporated in 1995, Tirupati Sarjan Ltd undertakes civil construction and real estate development business. [1]
Tirupati Sarjan Limited specializes in civil construction and real estate development, focusing on affordable housing in North Gujarat and major infrastructure projects including educational and medical facilities.
The company has successfully executed over 100 projects across Asia and Africa, particularly in India and Uganda, emphasizing timely deliveries and government involvement.
Listed peers in Residential, Commercial Projects: Kretto Syscon Ltd, Poddar Housing & Development Ltd, D S Kulkarni Developers Ltd, Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd, Narendra Properties Ltd, IITL Projects Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹9 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Tirupati Sarjan Ltd (TIRSARJ) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 6.27x against an industry P/E of 33.91x and a price-to-book of 0.33x on a book value of ₹27.04 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 5.31% and return on capital employed of 7.7% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 6.27x
- Industry P/E
- 33.91x
- P/B
- 0.33x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.44
- Book value / share
- ₹27.04
- ROE
- 5.31%
- ROCE
- 7.7%
- ROA
- 2.43%
- Debt / equity
- 0.53x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 5.39%
- 52-week range
- ₹6.45 – ₹15.8
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2020In the year ended Mar 2020, Tirupati Sarjan Ltd (TIRSARJ) reported revenue of ₹124 crore, net profit of ₹4 crore and earnings per share of ₹1.04. That compares with revenue of ₹150 crore and net profit of ₹4 crore in Mar 2019. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹80.06 crore and net profit ₹1.24 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 135 | 144 | 173 | 150 | 124 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -13 | -3 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| EPS (₹) | -2.47 | -0.11 | 0.65 | 1.34 | 1.04 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 7.24% | 13.15% | 34.44% | -17.89% |
| Profit growth | -1.04% | 11.22% | 45.10% | -10.17% |
| Stock price CAGR | -8% | 4% | -3% | -42% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 39.8% of Tirupati Sarjan Ltd (TIRSARJ) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Market capitalisation was ₹30 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2004.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: HUF 3.91%, SANJEEV GORWARA HUF . 1.96%, SANJEEV GORWARA 1.82%, PAWAN GOYAL 1.77%, SOMABHAI JETHABHAI PRAJAPATI 1.77%, Sureshkumar Hiralal Patel 1.64%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 39.8% | - | - | - | 60.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 39.8% | - | - | - | 60.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 40.04% | - | - | - | 59.96% |
| Sep 2025 | 40.1% | - | - | - | 59.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 40.1% | - | - | - | 59.9% |
| Mar 2025 | 40.38% | - | - | - | 59.62% |
| Dec 2024 | 40.38% | - | - | - | 59.62% |
| Sep 2024 | 40.38% | - | - | - | 59.62% |