Vamshi Rubber Ltd (VAMSHIRU) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Vamshi Rubber Ltd (VAMSHIRU)
Vamshi Rubber Ltd operates in the Tyres & Rubber Products industry, within the Automobile and Auto Components sector. It trades on the NSE as VAMSHIRU and on the BSE under scrip code 530369. Its ISIN is INE380C01014.
Incorporated in 1993, Vamshi Rubber Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Tyre Retreading Materials. [1]
Vamshi Rubber Limited specializes in tire retreading materials, producing high-quality Precured Tread Rubber, Cushion Gum, and Vulcanizing Solution.
The company has established a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility near Hyderabad, boasting advanced machinery and adhering to global standards.
Listed peers in Tyres & Rubber Products: Dolfin Rubbers Ltd, Innovative Tyres & Tubes Ltd, Tirupati Innovar Limited, M M Rubber Co Ltd, Cochin Malabar Estates & Industries Ltd, Eastern Treads Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹41.79 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Vamshi Rubber Ltd (VAMSHIRU) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 18.9x against an industry P/E of 37.75x and a price-to-book of 1.21x on a book value of ₹34.55 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 6.4% and return on capital employed of 7.71% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.
- P/E
- 18.9x
- Industry P/E
- 37.75x
- P/B
- 1.21x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹2.21
- Book value / share
- ₹34.55
- ROE
- 6.4%
- ROCE
- 7.71%
- ROA
- 2.13%
- Debt / equity
- 1.42x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 4.33%
- 52-week range
- ₹36 – ₹63.9
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Vamshi Rubber Ltd (VAMSHIRU) reported revenue of ₹84.15 crore, net profit of ₹0.67 crore and earnings per share of ₹1.59. That compares with revenue of ₹85.76 crore and net profit of ₹0.68 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹18.71 crore and net profit ₹0.19 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 68.99 | 79.94 | 77.42 | 85.76 | 84.15 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.61 | 0.68 | 0.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | 0.21 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 1.59 |
| Measure | 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 1.73% | 9.01% | 7.53% | 10.77% |
| Profit growth | -7.08% | 9.98% | 185.71% | 11.48% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 57% of Vamshi Rubber Ltd (VAMSHIRU) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Market capitalisation was ₹18 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2001.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: THE HERCULES TIRE AND RUBBER COMPANY 9.86%, INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS 5.34%, HUF 1.47%, GUTHA AMITH KUMAR 1.04%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |
| Mar 2026 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |
| Dec 2025 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |
| Sep 2025 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |
| Jun 2025 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |
| Mar 2025 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |
| Dec 2024 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |
| Sep 2024 | 57% | - | - | - | 43% |