Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Ltd (VEEKAYEM) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Ltd (VEEKAYEM)
Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Ltd operates in the Garments & Apparels industry, within the Textiles sector. It trades on the NSE as VEEKAYEM and on the BSE under scrip code 535463. Its ISIN is INE0KTW01013.
Incorporated in 1985, Veekayem Fashion and Apparels Ltd manufactures grey fabric, yarn, and ready-made garments [1]
Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Limited is engaged in weaving, garment manufacturing, branding, and retailing of apparels. Their products include a wide range of fabrics and readymade garments, catering to both men and women.
The company operates a manufacturing plant in Umargaon, Gujarat, equipped with modern automated machinery that allows for a monthly production capacity of 500,000 meters of fabric and 150,000 pieces of garments.
Listed peers in Garments & Apparels: Globe Enterprises (India) Ltd, Addi Industries Ltd, Signoria Creation Ltd, Garment Mantra Lifestyle Ltd, Kiaasa Retail Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹130 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Ltd (VEEKAYEM) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 7.68x against an industry P/E of 32.15x and a price-to-book of 0.96x on a book value of ₹135.64 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 12.41% and return on capital employed of 12.62% from filed results.
- P/E
- 7.68x
- Industry P/E
- 32.15x
- P/B
- 0.96x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹13.01
- Book value / share
- ₹135.64
- ROE
- 12.41%
- ROCE
- 12.62%
- ROA
- 3.42%
- Debt / equity
- 1.64x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 8.05%
- 52-week range
- ₹79.8 – ₹318
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Ltd (VEEKAYEM) reported revenue of ₹365 crore, net profit of ₹10 crore and earnings per share of ₹17.05. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹266 crore and net profit ₹7 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 365 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 10 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.05 |
| Measure | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 8.31% | 29.19% | 31.77% |
| Profit growth | 47.60% | 59.45% | 89.58% |
| Stock price CAGR | - | 17% | -46% |
Ownership Summary
Mar 2026As of Mar 2026, promoters hold 73.61% of Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Ltd (VEEKAYEM). Market capitalisation was ₹76 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Sep 2022.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Mar 2026: JYOTI AJAY GUPTA 3.48%, KUNWAR RIZWAN 1.97%, JITENDRA B SALECHA 1.37%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 73.61% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2025 | 73.08% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2025 | 73.11% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2024 | 73.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2024 | 73.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2023 | 73.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Mar 2023 | 73.04% | - | - | - | - |
| Sep 2022 | 73.04% | - | - | - | - |