Jeet Machine Tools Ltd (ZJEETMAC) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Jeet Machine Tools Ltd (ZJEETMAC)
Jeet Machine Tools Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry, within the Services sector. It trades on the NSE as ZJEETMAC and on the BSE under scrip code 513012. Its ISIN is INE987E01012.
Jeet Machine Tools engaged in the activities pertaining to dealing in Work Shop Machinery for Tool Room.
Jeet Machine Tools Limited, registered in May 1984, specializes in dealing workshop and sheet metal machinery for tool room purposes.
Core products include lathe machines, shaping machines, and hydraulic presses that are integral for maintenance and fabrication operations.
Listed peers in Trading & Distributors: Bajaj Global Ltd, Kusam Electrical Industries Ltd, Viksit Engineering Ltd, TTL Enterprises Ltd, Raideep Industries Ltd, Real Growth Corporation Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹0.68 a share, Jeet Machine Tools Ltd (ZJEETMAC) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 0.04x against an industry P/E of 21.24x and a price-to-book of 0.03x on a book value of ₹23.88 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 74.2% and return on capital employed of 80.7% from filed results.
- P/E
- 0.04x
- Industry P/E
- 21.24x
- P/B
- 0.03x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹17.72
- Book value / share
- ₹23.88
- ROE
- 74.2%
- ROCE
- 80.7%
- ROA
- 67.51%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Jeet Machine Tools Ltd (ZJEETMAC) reported revenue of ₹0.07 crore and net profit of ₹3.47 crore. That compares with revenue of ₹0.09 crore and net profit of ₹-0.65 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹0.04 crore and net profit ₹-0.07 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -0.36 | -0.1 | -0.25 | -0.65 | 3.47 |
| EPS (₹) | - | 0.27 | 1.69 | -2.77 | - |
| Measure | 1Y |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | 125.00% |
| Profit growth | -160.00% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 72.44% of Jeet Machine Tools Ltd (ZJEETMAC) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2001.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: Amritlal C. Shah 2.57%, Richa Somani 1.91%, Baldev G. Wadhwa 1.08%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |
| Mar 2026 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |
| Dec 2025 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |
| Sep 2025 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |
| Jun 2025 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |
| Dec 2024 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |
| Sep 2024 | 72.44% | - | - | - | 27.56% |