solomo.ai
Star Portfolios

HSBC Mutual Fund - HSBC Small Cap Fund

Institution · data to Jun 2026

Disclosed value

₹9,760 Cr

Jun 2026 closes

At current prices

…

Current holdings

34

Tracked since

Dec 2025

Portfolio value over time

Sum of disclosed holdings across all combined entities, valued at each quarter's closing price.

Current holdings (Jun 2026)

NEW₹809 Cr
-0.60pp₹808 Cr
NEW₹575 Cr
+0.04pp₹460 Cr
+0.13pp₹411 Cr
-0.08pp₹411 Cr
+0.05pp₹406 Cr
0.00pp₹406 Cr
0.00pp₹393 Cr
-0.27pp₹376 Cr
+1.22pp₹336 Cr
+0.95pp₹331 Cr
-0.05pp₹317 Cr
0.00pp₹289 Cr
0.00pp₹273 Cr
-1.53pp₹263 Cr
-0.23pp₹246 Cr
+0.19pp₹234 Cr
0.00pp₹232 Cr
0.00pp₹224 Cr
NEW₹219 Cr
+0.09pp₹214 Cr
NEW₹204 Cr
+0.11pp₹200 Cr
0.00pp₹194 Cr
0.00pp₹105 Cr
0.00pp₹100 Cr
NEW₹95 Cr
0.00pp₹88 Cr
NEW₹70 Cr
0.00pp₹55 Cr
-0.09pp₹45 Cr

Portfolio Summary

Jun 2026

As of Jun 2026, HSBC Mutual Fund - HSBC Small Cap Fund — an institution tracked through public shareholding filings — disclosed 34 holdings in Indian listed companies worth ₹9,760 crore. The same holdings-at-filing-value basis put it at ₹7,388 crore in Mar 2026 (+32.1%). Solomo carries these filings back to Dec 2025.

Largest disclosed positions in Jun 2026: Ather Energy Ltd (ATHERENERG — 1.87% of the company, ₹809 crore); MTAR Technologies Ltd (MTARTECH — 3.73% of the company, ₹808 crore); RBL Bank Ltd (RBLBANK — 1.03% of the company, ₹575 crore); Welspun Living Ltd (WELSPUNLIV — 2.85% of the company, ₹460 crore); Engineers India Ltd (ENGINERSIN — 3.08% of the company, ₹411 crore). Those 5 account for 31% of the disclosed value.

Changes in the Jun 2026 filings: newly disclosed — Ather Energy Ltd, RBL Bank Ltd, Senores Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Stake raised in Happy Forgings Ltd (+1.22 pp), Indo Count Industries Ltd (+0.95 pp), Cera Sanitaryware Ltd (+0.19 pp). Stake reduced in eClerx Services Ltd (−1.53 pp), MTAR Technologies Ltd (−0.60 pp), Neuland Laboratories Ltd (−0.27 pp). No longer disclosed after the previous quarter: Apar Industries Ltd, Safari Industries (India) Ltd, Amber Enterprises India Ltd, Vinati Organics Ltd — which can mean a sale, a stake falling below the 1% disclosure line, or that name not filing this quarter.

Combined disclosed portfolio value by filed quarter, valued at each quarter's closing prices.
QuarterDisclosed valueChange
Jun 2026₹9,760 Cr+32.1%
Mar 2026₹7,388 Cr−20%
Dec 2025₹9,232 Cr-
All star portfolios 12 further positions appear in earlier filings but not in Jun 2026.Quarterly shareholding filings (BSE/NSE); only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are public. Not investment advice.