solomo.ai
Star Portfolios

NALANDA INDIA EQUITY FUND LIMITED

Institution · data to Jun 2026

Disclosed value

₹24,102 Cr

Jun 2026 closes

At current prices

…

Current holdings

21

Tracked since

Sep 2016

Portfolio value over time

Sum of disclosed holdings across all combined entities, valued at each quarter's closing price.

Current holdings (Jun 2026)

0.00pp₹4,123 Cr
-0.01pp₹3,050 Cr
0.00pp₹2,819 Cr
MRF Ltd4.13%
0.00pp₹2,357 Cr
0.00pp₹1,895 Cr
0.00pp₹1,841 Cr
0.00pp₹1,374 Cr
+1.90pp₹853 Cr
-0.07pp₹811 Cr
0.00pp₹794 Cr
0.00pp₹597 Cr
0.00pp₹523 Cr
0.00pp₹488 Cr
0.00pp₹477 Cr
+0.08pp₹421 Cr
0.00pp₹389 Cr
0.00pp₹321 Cr
0.00pp₹305 Cr
-0.01pp₹301 Cr
0.00pp₹287 Cr
0.00pp₹78 Cr

Portfolio Summary

Jun 2026

As of Jun 2026, NALANDA INDIA EQUITY FUND LIMITED — an institution tracked through public shareholding filings — disclosed 21 holdings in Indian listed companies worth ₹24,102 crore. The same holdings-at-filing-value basis put it at ₹20,852 crore in Mar 2026 (+15.6%). Solomo carries these filings back to Sep 2016.

Largest disclosed positions in Jun 2026: AIA Engineering Ltd (AIAENG — 9.29% of the company, ₹4,123 crore); Havells India Ltd (HAVELLS — 4.11% of the company, ₹3,050 crore); Thermax Ltd (THERMAX — 5.13% of the company, ₹2,819 crore); MRF Ltd (MRF — 4.13% of the company, ₹2,357 crore); Info Edge (India) Ltd (NAUKRI — 2.83% of the company, ₹1,895 crore). Those 5 account for 59% of the disclosed value.

Changes in the Jun 2026 filings: Stake raised in Indiamart Intermesh Ltd (+1.90 pp), Jyothy Labs Ltd (+0.08 pp). Stake reduced in Triveni Turbine Ltd (−0.07 pp), Havells India Ltd (−0.01 pp), Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd (−0.01 pp).

Combined disclosed portfolio value by filed quarter, valued at each quarter's closing prices.
QuarterDisclosed valueChange
Jun 2026₹24,102 Cr+15.6%
Mar 2026₹20,852 Cr−11%
Dec 2025₹23,419 Cr+3.6%
Sep 2025₹22,608 Cr−7.2%
Jun 2025₹24,349 Cr+36.4%
Mar 2025₹17,854 Cr−18.2%
Dec 2024₹21,834 Cr−12.7%
Sep 2024₹25,003 Cr−1.5%
All star portfolios 4 further positions appear in earlier filings but not in Jun 2026.Quarterly shareholding filings (BSE/NSE); only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are public. Not investment advice.