solomo.ai

Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd (BHASKAGR) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price

About Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd (BHASKAGR)

Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd operates in the Pesticides & Agrochemicals industry, within the Chemicals sector. It trades on the NSE as BHASKAGR and on the BSE under scrip code 524534. Its ISIN is INE972C01018.

Incorporated in 1988, Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd is engaged in manufacturing formulation of Agro Chemicals. [1]

Bhaskar Agrochemicals Limited is a veteran player in the agrochemical industry, specializing in pesticide formulations and fertilizers with operations dating back over 50 years.

The company demonstrates extensive expertise in manufacturing agrochemicals, having established a major pesticide unit in 1978, followed by large-scale modernization in 1989.

Listed peers in Pesticides & Agrochemicals: Shreeoswal Seeds & Chemicals Ltd, Super Crop Safe Ltd, Aimco Pesticides Ltd, Dhanlaxmi Crop Science Ltd, Nirman Agri Genetics Ltd, Adarsh Plant Protect Ltd.

Valuation & Returns

10 Jul 2026

At ₹120.05 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd (BHASKAGR) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.63x against an industry P/E of 22.12x and a price-to-book of 3.52x on a book value of ₹34.07 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 25.86% and return on capital employed of 21.25% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.

P/E
13.63x
Industry P/E
22.12x
P/B
3.52x
EPS (TTM)
₹8.81
Book value / share
₹34.07
ROE
25.86%
ROCE
21.25%
ROA
7.86%
Debt / equity
1.14x
Dividend yield
0.83%
EBITDA margin
8.15%
52-week range
₹92 – ₹199.9

Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.

Financial Performance

Mar 2026

In the year ended Mar 2026, Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd (BHASKAGR) reported revenue of ₹122 crore, net profit of ₹5 crore and earnings per share of ₹8.98. That compares with revenue of ₹91 crore and net profit of ₹4 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.

In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹28.58 crore and net profit ₹-0.82 crore (standalone).

Standalone annual results for Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd (BHASKAGR), Mar 2022 to Mar 2026. Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore; EPS in ₹ per share.
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue (₹ cr)62556791122
Net profit (₹ cr)10245
EPS (₹)2.090.443.347.498.98
Compound annual growth for Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd (BHASKAGR). Stock price CAGR is price return and excludes dividends.
Measure10Y5Y3Y1Y
Sales growth12.50%11.79%13.16%35.80%
Profit growth10.56%44.94%53.02%124.14%

Ownership Summary

Jun 2026

As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 65.41% of Bhaskar Agrochemicals Ltd (BHASKAGR) (up 0.01 pp QoQ) and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0%. Market capitalisation was ₹63 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Jun 2015.

Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: YARLAGADDA SVRPC PRABHAKA 1.09%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.

QuarterPromoterPledgedFIIDIIPublic
Jun 202665.41%--0%34.59%
Mar 202665.4%--0%34.6%
Dec 202565.37%--0%34.63%
Sep 202562.28%--0%37.72%
Jun 202562.28%--0%37.72%
Mar 202562.2%--0%37.8%
Dec 202462.2%--0%37.8%
Sep 202462.2%--0%37.8%
Every quarter since Jun 2015 Filing data, not investment advice.