solomo.ai

Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd (BHUDEVI) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price

About Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd (BHUDEVI)

Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd operates in the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, within the Realty sector. It trades on the NSE as BHUDEVI and on the BSE under scrip code 526488. Its ISIN is INE432N01010.

Incorporated in 1992, Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd is engaged in the construction of premium residential ventures in Telangana. [1]

Bhudevi Infra Projects Limited operates in the telecom industry, focusing on developing and trading telecommunication systems, networks, and services.

Originally incorporated in 1992, the company has undergone several name changes reflecting its evolved business focus.

Listed peers in Residential, Commercial Projects: Prerna Infrabuild Ltd, Radhe Developers (India) Ltd, Mega Nirman & Industries Ltd, Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd, Golden Tobacco Ltd, Shervani Industrial Syndicate Ltd.

Valuation & Returns

10 Jul 2026

At ₹178.5 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd (BHUDEVI) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 744.71x against an industry P/E of 33.91x and a price-to-book of 81.8x on a book value of ₹2.18 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 10.98% and return on capital employed of 1.29% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.

P/E
744.71x
Industry P/E
33.91x
P/B
81.8x
EPS (TTM)
₹0.24
Book value / share
₹2.18
ROE
10.98%
ROCE
1.29%
ROA
0.91%
Debt / equity
6.71x
Dividend yield
0%
EBITDA margin
5.21%
52-week range
₹164.2 – ₹305.15

Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.

Financial Performance

Mar 2026

In the year ended Mar 2026, Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd (BHUDEVI) reported revenue of ₹2.88 crore, net profit of ₹0.12 crore and earnings per share of ₹0.26. That compares with revenue of ₹3.58 crore and net profit of ₹0.33 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.

In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹2.88 crore and net profit ₹1.55 crore (standalone).

Standalone annual results for Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd (BHUDEVI), Mar 2022 to Mar 2026. Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore; EPS in ₹ per share.
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue (₹ cr)00.023.623.582.88
Net profit (₹ cr)0.20.320.910.330.12
EPS (₹)0.440.71.980.720.26
Compound annual growth for Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd (BHUDEVI). Stock price CAGR is price return and excludes dividends.
Measure5Y3Y1Y
Sales growth122.81%--1.10%
Profit growth-18.62%-63.74%

Ownership Summary

Jun 2026

As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 71.18% of Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd (BHUDEVI) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Market capitalisation was ₹82 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2001.

Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: SOHIL RACESH PATEL 1.96%, HITESH JAGDISHBHAI BHATT 1.44%, SMIT BHATT 1.44%, PRAKASH NATWARLAL SHAH 1.41%, JAYSHREE MAHENDRA PASAD 1.13%, PRANAY MAHENDRA PASAD 1.13%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.

QuarterPromoterPledgedFIIDIIPublic
Jun 202671.18%---28.82%
Mar 202671.18%---28.82%
Dec 202571.18%---28.82%
Sep 202571.18%---28.82%
Jun 202571.18%---28.82%
Mar 202571.18%---28.82%
Dec 202471.18%---28.82%
Sep 202471.18%---28.82%
Every quarter since Mar 2001 Filing data, not investment advice.