solomo.ai

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (RADHEDE) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price

About Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (RADHEDE)

Radhe Developers (India) Ltd operates in the Residential, Commercial Projects industry, within the Realty sector. It trades on the NSE as RADHEDE and on the BSE under scrip code 531273. Its ISIN is INE986B01044.

Incorporated in 1995, Radhe Developers (India) Ltd is in the business of Construction and Real Estate development [1]

Radhe Developers India is primarily engaged in construction and estate development activities, focusing on residential and commercial complexes.

The company was founded on February 3, 1986, by Ashish Patel and Prafulbhai Patel, and expanded its capital base through a public issue in September 1995.

Listed peers in Residential, Commercial Projects: Dharan Infra-EPC Ltd, Garnet Construction Ltd, Prerna Infrabuild Ltd, Mega Nirman & Industries Ltd, Bhudevi Infra Projects Ltd, Housing Development & Infrastructure Ltd.

Valuation & Returns

10 Jul 2026

At ₹1.63 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (RADHEDE) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 27.53x against an industry P/E of 33.91x and a price-to-book of 1.48x on a book value of ₹1.1 per share as of Mar 2025. Solomo computes return on equity of 5.37% and return on capital employed of 4.43% from filed results. Earnings ratios use standalone results for the twelve months Jun 2025 to Mar 2026.

P/E
27.53x
Industry P/E
33.91x
P/B
1.48x
EPS (TTM)
₹0.06
Book value / share
₹1.1
ROE
5.37%
ROCE
4.43%
ROA
2.3%
Debt / equity
0.58x
Dividend yield
0%
EBITDA margin
45.9%
52-week range
₹1.16 – ₹3.03

Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.

Financial Performance

Mar 2026

In the year ended Mar 2026, Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (RADHEDE) reported revenue of ₹11.11 crore, net profit of ₹3.24 crore and earnings per share of ₹0.06. That compares with revenue of ₹7.66 crore and net profit of ₹1.35 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.

In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹2.39 crore and net profit ₹0.11 crore (standalone).

Standalone annual results for Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (RADHEDE), Mar 2022 to Mar 2026. Revenue and net profit in ₹ crore; EPS in ₹ per share.
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue (₹ cr)43.614.346.767.6611.11
Net profit (₹ cr)25.230.71-4.631.353.24
EPS (₹)0.50.01-0.090.030.06
Compound annual growth for Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (RADHEDE). Stock price CAGR is price return and excludes dividends.
Measure10Y5Y3Y1Y
Sales growth-8.22%14.66%-44.00%5.56%
Profit growth-8.41%--62.36%24.24%

Ownership Summary

Jun 2026

As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 49.69% of Radhe Developers (India) Ltd (RADHEDE) (unchanged from the previous quarter) and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0.04%. Market capitalisation was ₹89 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2001.

Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: UDAYKUMAR DINESHCHANDRA BHATT 6.9%, Naimish Yadukant Patel 2.24%, JAGAT JAYANTKUMAR PARIKH 1.59%, HUF 1.42%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.

QuarterPromoterPledgedFIIDIIPublic
Jun 202649.69%--0.04%50.31%
Mar 202649.69%--0.04%50.31%
Dec 202547.27%--0.04%52.73%
Sep 202547.27%--0.04%52.73%
Jun 202547.27%--0.04%52.73%
Mar 202547.27%--0.04%52.73%
Dec 202447.27%--0.04%52.73%
Sep 202445.16%--0.04%54.84%
Every quarter since Mar 2001 Filing data, not investment advice.