Innovators Facade Systems Ltd (INNOVATORS) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Innovators Facade Systems Ltd (INNOVATORS)
Innovators Facade Systems Ltd operates in the Industrial Products industry, within the Capital Goods sector. It trades on the NSE as INNOVATORS and on the BSE under scrip code 541353. Its ISIN is INE870Z01015.
Incorporated in 1999, Innovators Façade Systems Ltd is in the Business of design, engineering, fabrication, supply, and installation of facade systems [1]
Innovators Facade Systems Limited specializes in the supply, engineering, design, fabrication, and installation of advanced facade systems, catering to diverse construction projects.
Since its inception, the company has expanded its footprint across residential, commercial, and institutional projects, highlighting its versatility and reach within the industry.
Listed peers in Industrial Products: Loyal Equipments Ltd, Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltd, Revathi Equipment India Ltd, Patels Airtemp (India) Ltd, Sintercom India Ltd, Admach Systems Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
10 Jul 2026At ₹121 a share on 10 Jul 2026, Innovators Facade Systems Ltd (INNOVATORS) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 16.83x against an industry P/E of 48.01x and a price-to-book of 1.3x on a book value of ₹92.84 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 7.75% and return on capital employed of 12% from filed results.
- P/E
- 16.83x
- Industry P/E
- 48.01x
- P/B
- 1.3x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹7.19
- Book value / share
- ₹92.84
- ROE
- 7.75%
- ROCE
- 12%
- ROA
- 3.78%
- Debt / equity
- 0.26x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 13.9%
- 52-week range
- ₹102 – ₹234.6
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Innovators Facade Systems Ltd (INNOVATORS) reported revenue of ₹228 crore, net profit of ₹14 crore and earnings per share of ₹7.19. That compares with revenue of ₹221 crore and net profit of ₹16 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are consolidated, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹144 crore and net profit ₹8 crore (consolidated).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 89 | 181 | 215 | 221 | 228 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 2 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 14 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.85 | 4.46 | 8.09 | 8.49 | 7.19 |
| Measure | 5Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | 9.39% | 35.37% | 2.91% |
| Profit growth | - | 113.12% | 4.91% |
| Stock price CAGR | 26% | -9% | -40% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 63.71% of Innovators Facade Systems Ltd (INNOVATORS) (unchanged from the previous quarter), foreign institutional investors (FII) hold 0.27% and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 1.12%. Market capitalisation was ₹228 crore on 10 Jul 2026. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Jun 2018.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: Vijay Kishanlal Kedia 8.71%, Chartered Finance & Leasing Limited 3.76%, The Golden Bird Investment Trust - I 1.12%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 63.71% | - | 0.27% | 1.12% | 36.29% |
| Mar 2026 | 63.71% | - | 0.27% | 1.12% | 36.29% |
| Dec 2025 | 63.71% | - | 0.27% | 0.22% | 36.29% |
| Sep 2025 | 63.71% | - | - | 0.22% | 36.29% |
| Jun 2025 | 63.71% | - | - | - | 36.29% |
| Mar 2025 | 63.71% | - | - | - | 36.29% |
| Dec 2024 | 63.71% | - | - | - | 36.29% |
| Sep 2024 | 63.71% | - | - | - | 36.29% |