Thakkers Group Ltd (THAKKERS) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Thakkers Group Ltd (THAKKERS)
Thakkers Group Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry, within the Services sector. It trades on the NSE as THAKKERS and on the BSE under scrip code 507530. Its ISIN is INE04VT01017.
Incorporated in 1968, Thakkers Group Ltd is in the business of Hospitality, Real Estate & constructions etc.
Thakkers Group Limited is a leading construction and real estate company based in Nashik, India. With over 50 years of experience, it has built a strong reputation in residential, commercial, and agricultural segments.
The company has developed a vast clientele of over 50,000 satisfied families with its holistic homes and residential projects.
Listed peers in Trading & Distributors: Saianand Commercial Ltd, Nouveau Global Ventures Ltd, Modella Woollens Ltd, Sun Retail Ltd, Jainco Projects (India) Ltd, Grandma Trading & Agencies Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹28.2 a share, Thakkers Group Ltd (THAKKERS) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 2.18x against an industry P/E of 21.24x and a price-to-book of 0.07x on a book value of ₹379.69 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 3.31% and return on capital employed of 5.56% from filed results.
- P/E
- 2.18x
- Industry P/E
- 21.24x
- P/B
- 0.07x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹12.98
- Book value / share
- ₹379.69
- ROE
- 3.31%
- ROCE
- 5.56%
- ROA
- 0.87%
- Debt / equity
- 0.42x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 90.13%
- 52-week range
- ₹22.08 – ₹28.15
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Thakkers Group Ltd (THAKKERS) reported revenue of ₹14.42 crore and net profit of ₹2.05 crore. That compares with revenue of ₹4.72 crore and net profit of ₹7.83 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹9.1 crore and net profit ₹-0.87 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 4.72 | 14.42 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | -0.09 | -0.17 | 3.9 | 7.83 | 2.05 |
| EPS (₹) | -0.59 | -1.6 | 24.65 | 49.46 | - |
| Measure | 1Y |
|---|---|
| Profit growth | 100.77% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 56.09% of Thakkers Group Ltd (THAKKERS) (unchanged from the previous quarter) and domestic institutional investors (DII) hold 0.64%. Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Sep 2008.
Largest disclosed public shareholders in Jun 2026: SHASHI JADHAV DEVELOPERS PVT LTD 4.5%, HITENDRA FARMS PRIVATE LTD 4.39%, MADHAV HOUSING PVT LTD 3.97%, MEGA WELD MARKETING PRIVATE LTD 3.41%, AIMI MARKETING PVT LTD 3.11%, SHREE KALA DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 2.97%. Only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are named in filings.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |
| Mar 2026 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |
| Dec 2025 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |
| Sep 2025 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |
| Jun 2025 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |
| Mar 2025 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |
| Dec 2024 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |
| Sep 2024 | 56.09% | - | - | 0.64% | 43.91% |