Satyam Silk Mills Ltd (ZSATYASL) — shareholding pattern, promoter holding, financials and share price
About Satyam Silk Mills Ltd (ZSATYASL)
Satyam Silk Mills Ltd operates in the Other Financial Services industry, within the Financial Services sector. It trades on the NSE as ZSATYASL and on the BSE under scrip code 503893. Its ISIN is INE07MC01015.
Satyam Silk Mills is primarily engaged in the business in Real esate & Invetment etc.
The company, originally established as Satyam Silk Mills Limited, operates in the real estate rental market, focusing on leasing properties in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
Founded in 1983, the company transitioned from its initial business to focus on strategic real estate investments that generate consistent rental income.
Listed peers in Other Financial Services: Mudra Financial Services Ltd, Sheraton Properties & Finance Ltd, Speedage Commercials Ltd, E & E Enterprises Limited, Devinsu Trading Ltd, Ridhi Synthetics Ltd.
Valuation & Returns
At ₹8.91 a share, Satyam Silk Mills Ltd (ZSATYASL) was valued at a price-to-earnings ratio of 5.5x against an industry P/E of 19.5x and a price-to-book of 0.07x on a book value of ₹135.7 per share. Solomo computes return on equity of 1.17% and return on capital employed of 1.56% from filed results.
- P/E
- 5.5x
- Industry P/E
- 19.5x
- P/B
- 0.07x
- EPS (TTM)
- ₹1.6
- Book value / share
- ₹135.7
- ROE
- 1.17%
- ROCE
- 1.56%
- ROA
- 1.12%
- Debt / equity
- 0x
- Dividend yield
- 0%
- EBITDA margin
- 3.19%
Ratios are computed from filed results and the last recorded price. Not investment advice.
Financial Performance
Mar 2026In the year ended Mar 2026, Satyam Silk Mills Ltd (ZSATYASL) reported revenue of ₹12.22 crore, net profit of ₹0.29 crore and earnings per share of ₹1.57. That compares with revenue of ₹1.81 crore and net profit of ₹0.79 crore in Mar 2025. Figures are standalone, as filed with the exchanges.
In the quarter ended Mar 2026, revenue was ₹6.73 crore and net profit ₹0.19 crore (standalone).
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (₹ cr) | 8.4 | 0.56 | 1.56 | 1.81 | 12.22 |
| Net profit (₹ cr) | 6.83 | -0.08 | 0.69 | 0.79 | 0.29 |
| EPS (₹) | 15.52 | -0.43 | 3.73 | 4.27 | 1.57 |
| Measure | 10Y | 3Y | 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | - | - | 16.03% |
| Profit growth | 27.94% | -51.36% | 14.49% |
Ownership Summary
Jun 2026As of Jun 2026, promoters hold 72.36% of Satyam Silk Mills Ltd (ZSATYASL) (unchanged from the previous quarter). Shareholding is filed quarterly with BSE and NSE; Solomo carries every filing back to Mar 2003.
| Quarter | Promoter | Pledged | FII | DII | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |
| Mar 2026 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |
| Dec 2025 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |
| Sep 2025 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |
| Jun 2025 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |
| Mar 2025 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |
| Dec 2024 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |
| Sep 2024 | 72.36% | - | - | - | 27.64% |