solomo.ai
Star Portfolios

Fidelity Funds - India Focus Fund

Institution · data to Jun 2026

Disclosed value

₹3,666 Cr

Jun 2026 closes

At current prices

…

Current holdings

13

Tracked since

Mar 2019

Portfolio value over time

Sum of disclosed holdings across all combined entities, valued at each quarter's closing price.

Current holdings (Jun 2026)

-0.19pp₹771 Cr
0.00pp₹423 Cr
-0.11pp₹361 Cr
0.00pp₹307 Cr
+0.09pp₹282 Cr
0.00pp₹278 Cr
+0.01pp₹243 Cr
-0.14pp₹190 Cr
-0.31pp₹188 Cr
-0.08pp₹183 Cr
0.00pp₹171 Cr
+0.09pp₹166 Cr
-0.08pp₹103 Cr

Portfolio Summary

Jun 2026

As of Jun 2026, Fidelity Funds - India Focus Fund — an institution tracked through public shareholding filings — disclosed 13 holdings in Indian listed companies worth ₹3,666 crore. The same holdings-at-filing-value basis put it at ₹3,094 crore in Mar 2026 (+18.5%). Solomo carries these filings back to Mar 2019.

Largest disclosed positions in Jun 2026: Fortis Healthcare Ltd (FORTIS — 1.05% of the company, ₹771 crore); Five-Star Business Finance Ltd (FIVESTAR — 2.60% of the company, ₹423 crore); Blue Star Ltd (BLUESTARCO — 1.11% of the company, ₹361 crore); Rubicon Research Ltd (RUBICON — 1.42% of the company, ₹307 crore); Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd (TENNIND — 1.15% of the company, ₹282 crore). Those 5 account for 58% of the disclosed value.

Changes in the Jun 2026 filings: Stake raised in Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd (+0.09 pp), Medplus Health Services Ltd (+0.09 pp), Craftsman Automation Ltd (+0.01 pp). Stake reduced in Sapphire Foods India Ltd (−0.31 pp), Fortis Healthcare Ltd (−0.19 pp), Campus Activewear Ltd (−0.14 pp).

Combined disclosed portfolio value by filed quarter, valued at each quarter's closing prices.
QuarterDisclosed valueChange
Jun 2026₹3,666 Cr+18.5%
Mar 2026₹3,094 Cr−15.6%
Dec 2025₹3,665 Cr+11.6%
Sep 2025₹3,284 Cr−14.9%
Jun 2025₹3,860 Cr+35.5%
Mar 2025₹2,848 Cr−10.1%
Dec 2024₹3,170 Cr+2.3%
Sep 2024₹3,097 Cr−2%
All star portfolios 21 further positions appear in earlier filings but not in Jun 2026.Quarterly shareholding filings (BSE/NSE); only stakes above the 1% disclosure threshold are public. Not investment advice.